PROGRAMME

THE OPENING

The grand opening will be held at 13muz, on the 1. level

Friday Oct. 23rd, 8:33pm, 13muz, free entry
 

EXHIBITION

The openings are right after the festival opening and remain open until 11:33pm.
On October 24th and 25th - from 12:13pm do 10:33pm.
All exhibitions will be available for visitors until November 30th 2015.

Friday Oct. 23rd, 8:33pm, 8:33pm, 13muz, free entry

re_manufact

More abour the concept: read here
Brendan Dawes - Six Monkeys
Ben Lauber - Szczecin Concrète
Humatic - ManuFact
FELD - Glow
Matthias Fritsch - Technoviking
Betty Riekmann, Michael Helmbrecht - A Morphing Frank Stella
Onformative - Light Topography
Sebastian Bausdorf - UV Reactive Pens
Mark Formanek, Datenstrudel - Standard Time
Susanne Schuda - The Schudas
Universal Interaction - Digital Ghosts
Zlatan Filipovic - PointOfViewSharjahVantagePoint
Studio Spektral - 1984-2014 retrospective

digital_art_now

Wystawa konkursowa - wernisaże zwycięzców konkursu kuratorskiego
Joanna Bonder - Rope
Chiara Passa - Talking in String
Marek Sitko - Personal Zone
Ola Zielińska - (in)visible values

PIKSEL Satellite Event

Gisle Frøysland, Maite Cajaraville - From DNA to NSA
 

concerts

BAASCH

More info - here
Friday, Oct. 23th, 8:33pm, 13muz, free entrance

RUN DOM

More information - here
Friday, Oct. 23th, 8:33pm, elefunk, free entrance

Gisle Froysland & John Hegre - Hammer & Chisel

A concert with workshop participants
Saturday, Oct. 24th, 7:33pm, 13muz, free entrance

Gisle Froysland & John Hegre - Hammer & Chisel

Więcej informacji - tutaj
Saturday, Oct. 24th, 8:33pm, 13muz, free entrance

Audun Eriksen - DIY with Audun Eriksen

Więcej informacji - tutaj
Saturday, Oct. 24th, 9:33pm, 13muz, free entrance
 

WORKSHOP

on/off_reuse

With: Michael Helmbrecht i Norman Schlüter
More info: here
1st part - Friday, Oct. 23th, 2:13pm, 13muz, free entrance - registration required!

2nd part - Saturday, Oct. 24th. 11:33am and 3:33pm, 13muz

Open kitchen: an experiment in food and data

With: Karyn Riegel
More info - here
Saturday, Oct. 24th. 3:13pm, 13muz, free entrance - registration required!

Hammer & Chisel

With: Gisle Froysland & John Hegre
More info - here
Saturday, Oct. 24th. 3:13pm, 13muz, free entrance - registration required!
 

MEETINGS

Design(ing) Future debate

Moderator: Bartek Otocki
With: Dato Mahadzir Lokman, William Phuan, Manuel Alcala, Kazimierz Monkiewicz, Krzysztof Soska, Felix Hardmood Beck, Regina Tetens, Gisle Frøysland, Pichaya Aime Suphavanij, Umesh Maddanahalli, Piotr Zawojski, Ked Olszewski
More info - here
Friday, Oct. 23d, 1:33pm, Academy of the Arts, free entrance

The Best of Ars Electronica Animation
Film screening

With: Piotr Zawojski
Saturday, Oct. 24th, 2:33pm, 13muz, free entrance